Staff List

Executive Headteacher
Mr S Taylor
Head of School
Mrs E Kinninment
Assistant Headteacher – Teaching, Learning & CPD and KS2 Link Worker Assistant Headteacher- Curriculum & Enrichment and KS3 Link
Mrs J Woolley Mrs S Razzaqi

SENCO  Mrs J Hamilton
Consultant Curriculum Leader for English  Mrs J Sampson
Consultant Curriculum Leader for Maths  Mrs M Richardson

Year 5 Pastoral Team

 Mr S Daniell Director of Learning & Teaching for Year 5 and Consultant Curriculum Leader for KS3 History
 Miss B White
 Mr P Twentyman
 Miss B Parker

Year 6 Pastoral Team

 Mrs M Perkins Director of Learning & Teaching for Year 6 and Consultant Curriculum Leader for KS3 RE
 Mrs K McCarrick/Mrs E Aynsley  (Mr D English is covering maternity leave)
 Mrs Z Foot
 Mr R Jensen

Year 7 Pastoral Team

 Mr J Riley Director of Learning & Teaching for Year 7 and Educational Visits Co-ordinator
 Mrs S Brinkhurst
 Mrs R Robinson
 Mrs T Wilkinson

Year 8 Pastoral Team

Mr A Cottiss Director of Learning & Teaching for Year 8 and Consultant Curriculum Leader for MFL
Mrs E Urwin (maternity leave being covered by Mrs J Furniss)  Consultant Curriculum Leader for Science
Mrs R Bowler  Consultant Curriculum Leader for Computer Studies
Mrs S Watson / Mrs A Shelley

Teaching Staff

Mrs C Jones Consultant Curriculum Leader for Creative Arts
Mrs L Elliott Consultant Curriculum Leader for Technology (based at Chantry)
Mr I Dick Consultant Curriculum Leader for PE
Mr A Nagaj
Mrs E Beynon
Mrs S MacFarlane
Mrs K Simpson
Mrs S Brown Based at Chantry
Mr F Stoker Based at Chantry
Miss S Shepherd School Direct – KS2

Associate Staff

 Senior Teaching Assistants  Facilities Manager
 Mrs L Knight  Mrs J Fowles
 Mrs J Weston
 HR Officer/Senior Admin Assistant
 Teaching Assistants  Mrs S Hall
 Mrs A Dakin
 Miss C Kidd  Admin Assistants
 Mrs M Foster  Mrs S Barrass
 Mrs S Anderson  Miss L Finch
 Mrs K Newton  Mr H Rose
 Miss L Bremner  
 Miss A Crowe  Catering Manager
 Mrs L Sanderson  Mrs A Hoyle
 
 Kitchen Assistants
 Higher Level Teaching Assistants  Mrs B Chesterton
 Mrs E Rough  Mrs L Watt
 Mr T Gomolka  Ms K Grimes
 Mrs L Culling  Mrs D Henderson
 Mrs S McMahon  Mrs E Arnott
 
 Home School Link Worker  Senior ICT Technicians
 Miss S Patterson  Mr D Adams
 Mr P Holmes
 Caretakers
 Mr P Wigham  Librarian
 Mr V Atkin  Mrs B Inverarity
 
 Cleaning staff  Technicians
 Mrs P Coulson   Mrs J Weston
 Ms K Grimes   Mrs E Rough
 Mrs M Harland   Mr T Gomolka
 Mrs K Prazmowska
 Miss R Thew  Digital Communications Developer
 Mrs K Shutler
 Business Manager  Social Media and Digital Marketing Apprentice
 Mr M Tait  Mr L Dickinson
 Finance  Senior Data Analyst 
 Mrs C Allison  Mrs K Simpson