Staff List

Executive Headteacher
Mr S Taylor
Head of School
Mrs E Kinninment
Assistant Headteacher – Teaching, Learning & CPD and KS2 Link Worker Assistant Headteacher- Curriculum & Enrichment and KS3 Link
Mrs J Woolley Mrs S Razzaqi
SENCO  Mrs J Hamilton
Curriculum Leader for English  Mrs J Sampson
Curriculum Leader for Maths  Mrs M Richardson

Year 5 Pastoral Team

 Mrs L Weston  Director of Learning & Teaching for Year 5 and Y7 History
 Miss B White  Y5 Class Teacher and Y8 RE
 Miss S Shepherd  Y5 Class Teacher Teacher and Y8 RE
 Mrs K McCarrick  Y5 Class Teacher and KS2 French
 Mrs E Aynsley  Y5 Class Teacher and Y5 Art

Year 6 Pastoral Team

 Mrs M Perkins  Director of Learning & Teaching for Year 6 and Curriculum Leader for KS3 RE
 Miss B Parker  Y6 Class Teacher, Y6 Art and Y6 PE
 Mrs Z Foot  Y6 Class Teacher and Y8 English
 Mr R Jensen  Y6 Class Teacher and KS2 PE

Year 7 Pastoral Team

 Mr A Cottiss  Director of Learning & Teaching for Year 7 and Curriculum Leader for MFL
 Mrs E Urwin  Curriculum Leader for Science
 Mrs R Bowler  Curriculum Leader for Computer Studies
 Mrs S Watson  Teacher of English
 Mrs A Shelley  Teacher of English

Year 8 Pastoral Team

Mr J Riley  Director of Learning & Teaching for Year 8 and Educational Visits Coordinator
Mrs S Brinkhurst  Teacher of Maths
Mrs R Robinson  Teacher of Technology
Mrs T Wilkinson  Teacher of English

Teaching Staff

Mrs C Jones  Joint Curriculum Leader for Creative Arts (based at Newminster)
Mrs L Elliott  Joint Curriculum Leader for Technology (based at Chantry)
Mr I Dick  Curriculum Leader for PE
Mr A Nagaj  Teacher of maths
Mrs E Robinson  Teacher of KS2 Science and Computing and KS3 Humanities
Mrs K Simpson  Teacher of PE
Mrs S MacFarlane  Teacher of KS3 Humanities
Mrs S Brown  Teacher of KS3 MFL – based at Chantry
Mr F Stoker  Teacher of Technology – based at Chantry
Miss E Ryan  School Direct – KS2

Associate Staff

 Senior Teaching Assistants  Facilities Manager
 Mrs L Knight  Mrs S Charlton
 Mrs J Weston
 HR Officer/Senior Admin Assistant
 Teaching Assistants  Mrs S Hall
 Mrs A Dakin
 Miss C Kidd  Admin Assistants
 Mrs M Foster  Miss L Finch
 Mrs K Newton  Ms M Clark
 Miss A Crowe
 Mrs L Sanderson  Catering Manager
 Mrs A Hoyle
 Higher Level Teaching Assistants
 Mrs E Rough  Kitchen Assistants
 Mr T Gomolka  Mrs B Chesterton
 Mrs L Culling  Mrs C Gibbins
 Mrs S McMahon  Mrs L Watt
 Ms K Grimes
 Home School Link Worker  Mrs D Henderson
 Miss S Patterson  Mrs C Alerdice
 Mrs S Henderson
 Caretakers  
 Mr P Wigham  Librarian
 Mr V Atkin  Mrs B Inverarity
 Mr M Arries
 Technicians
 Cleaning staff  Mr T Gomolka
 Mrs K Prazmowska  Mrs J Weston
 Miss R Thew  Mrs E Rough
 Mrs P Coulson
 Ms K Grimes  Digital Communications Developer
 Miss M Chapman  Mrs K Shutler
 Finance  Social Media and Digital Marketing Apprentice
 Miss S Rowell  Mr L Dickinson
 Business Manager  Senior ICT Technicians
 Mr M Tait  Mr D Adams
 Mr P Holmes
 Senior Data Analyst
 Mrs K Simpson