Staff List

 

CEO
Mr S Taylor
Headteacher
Mrs E Kinninment
Deputy Headteacher – Teaching & Learning, Pupil Premium and KS2 Pastoral Link Assistant Headteacher- Curriculum and Enrichment and KS3 Pastoral Link
Mrs J Woolley Mrs S Razzaqi

Mrs J Hamilton

SENDCo  Mrs J Hamilton
Curriculum Leader for English  Mrs S Bowker
Curriculum Leader for Maths  Mrs M Richardson

Year 5 Pastoral Team

 Mr R Jensen  Director of Learning & Teaching for Year 5
 Mrs S O’Brien  Y5 Class Teacher
 Mr G McMullen  Y5 Class Teacher
 Mrs K McCarrick  Y5 Class Teacher and KS2 French
 Mrs E Aynsley  Y5 Class Teacher
 Mrs B Mole  Y5 Class Teacher

Year 6 Pastoral Team

 Mrs M Perkins  Director of Learning & Teaching for Year 6 and Curriculum Leader for RE
 Mrs N Fea  Y6 Class Teacher
 Mrs Z Foot  Y6 Class Teacher and KS3 English teacher
 Miss K Stokoe  Y6 Class Teacher

Year 7 Pastoral Team

Mr A Cottiss Director of Learning & Teaching for Year 7 and Curriculum Leader for MFL
Mrs E Urwin Curriculum Leader for Science
Mrs S Brinkhurst Teacher of Maths
Mrs H Evans Teacher of MFL
Mrs A Shelley Teacher of English
Mrs M Garner Teacher of English

Year 8 Pastoral Team

 Mr J Riley  Director of Learning and Teaching for Year 8 and Educational Visits Coordinator (EVC)
 Mrs R Bowler  Curriculum Leader for Computer Science
 Mrs M Quinn  Curriculum Leader for History
 Mrs T Wilkinson  Teacher of English
Miss M Cunningham  Teacher of Maths

Teaching Staff

 Mrs C Jones  Curriculum Leader for Creative Arts
 Mr I Dick  Curriculum Leader for PE
 Mrs R Robinson  Teacher of Technology
 Mrs E Robinson  Teacher of Geography
 Mrs K Simpson  Teacher of PE

Associate Staff

 Senior Teaching Assistants  Business Manager
 Mrs L Knight  Mrs D Armstrong
 Mrs J Weston
 Headteacher’s PA and Admin Manager
 Teaching Assistants  Mrs S Hall
 Mrs A Dakin
 Miss C Kidd  Admin Assistants
 Mrs K Newton  Miss L Finch
 Miss A Crowe  Mrs R Lemin
 Mrs L Sanderson
 Ms Z Rusby
 Higher Level Teaching Assistants  Catering Team
 Mrs S McMahon  Mrs A Hoyle – Catering Manager
 Mrs E Rough  Mrs D Henderson – Cook
 Mr T Gomolka  Mrs S Henderson – Assistant Cook
 Mrs L Watt
 Home School Link Worker  Ms K Grimes
 Ms S Patterson  Miss M Chapman
 Ms S Johnson
 IT Technician  Mrs J MacDonald
 Mr P Holmes
 Cleaning Staff  Caretakers
 Ms M Harland  Mr P Wigham
 Mr K Charlton  Mr G Blackett
 Mrs P Coulson
 Ms K Grimes  School Counsellor
 Miss M Chapman  Mrs S Railton
 Ms E Wright [volunteer counsellor]

Updated: August 2021